Amylase is a generic term given to starch-degrading enzymes. These enzymes are used for a variety of purposes. In cleaning products they assist soil removal by breaking down the starch components in the soils.
Natural plant based cleaning agent made from corn sugars and coconut oils. This plant-based cleaning agent is great at dissolving and removing dirt, oil and grease. They are derived from sugars and fatty alcohols. This agent is generally favored for its manufacture from renewable resources.
Mineral-based enzyme stabilizer. Disperses into the environment.
A biodegradable surfactant that is used in shampoos, bubble bath, and many other cleansers. Produces suds that are mild, gentle and profuse.
Plant based cleaning agent and complexing agent. This corn based ingredient reduces the minerals in your water to assist the natural cleaning agents effectiveness. The ability of citric acid to bond with other minerals can make it helpful in softening water. Soaps and laundry detergents can be more effective when they contain citric acid.
Plant based cleaning agent derived from coconut oil. Works as a surfactant, foaming agent, viscosity increasing agent, emulsifier and conditioner. As a surfactant, it’s mostly used in bath products because it gently cleanses by helping water to mix with dirt and oil so that they can be rinsed off. Additionally, its pH range contributes a germicidal effect, which also makes it an effective, yet mild cleansing agent.
Mineral used to stabilize enzymes. This is a white deliquescent salt that occurs naturally in seawater and it is used as a drying agent.
Cleaning agent derived from corn sugars and coconut oils. It is a natural, non-ionic surfactant, ideal for all foam and cleansing products. Our Decyl Glucoside is obtained from renewable raw materials, it is a combination of plant based fatty alcohols (coconut c8-16) and glucose (corn starch). Decyl Glucoside is a mild surfactant.
Organic compound used in fabric softeners.
Ethyl Alcohol SDA 3C
Cleaning agent made from fermented corn sugars.
Glycol Ether Pnb
Alcohol made from corn sugars. It allows quick drying in order to avoid streaking.
Foam stabilizer, enzyme stabilizer, feel enhancer and conditioning agent.
Plant based cleaning agent derived from coconut oil. It can have highly solubility in some solutions and low in others. Lauramine Oxide creates positive charges and negative charges in different atoms and it carries anionic or cationic properties depending on the pH value. Although Lauramine Oxide is seen most frequently as a foam builder in beauty products, it can also be used as an emulsifier, surfactant, anti-static, and viscosity controlling agent.
Ecological and bio-degradable, cationic surfactant used in fabric softeners. Helps with anti-static and softening effects.
Plant based cleaning agent that keeps foaming under control. This is the ingredient that makes (HE) high-efficiency washing machines possible.
Mineral derived pH adjuster. It increases the pH levels in our products to improve cleaning performance.
Organic Aloe Barbadenisis Leaf Juice
A water-based compound that entraps foul smelling molecules, eliminating odors. It is frequently used in shampoo.
Anti-spotting agent and accelerator derived from natural sources.
Boosts alkalinity, dissolves stains and is an abundant natural mineral source.
Stain lifting enzymes.
Stain lifting enzyme.
Natural mineral used in cleaning products - table salt. It prevents your cleaning ingredients from breaking down. It is also what helps thicken your dish soap.
Mineral based ingredient increases the pH levels in our products to improve cleaning performance.
Mineral alkalinity builder or good old fashioned washing soda. It helps to soften hard water to enable cleaning ingredients to perform better.
Plant based ingredients can degrade over time. This corn based ingredient is used to balance pH levels and preserve our cleaning agents longer.
Soy-bean plant based softener.
Stain lifting enzyme.
Soy based soap.
Organic Calendula Extract
Xantham gum is a corn based, fermented product. It is made by fermenting corn sugar with a microbial called “Xanthomonas Campestris”. It is used extensively in the food industry to make products thicker and it is a common ingredient in gluten-free recepies.